Please access the 2018-2019 USC Spring Program Schedule with Pricing:  Click Here for Pricing

 

Competitive Team

The 2018/2019 Competitive Team

Results 2018-2019

Super Series: Keswick Invitational

Star 5 u10
Chloe Yang …9th

Star 5 u13
Group 1…Breanna Wang…7th
Group 4….Zoë Bek…7th
Group 5…Katelyn Miners…15th
Group 6…Jaime Keehl…1st

Star 5 o13
Group 2….Natalie Lo….12th
Group 3….Michelle Kwan….11th
Group 4….Grace Hung….5th

Star 6 Men
Clinton Luk…1st

Star 6 
Group 1….Kaydi Benjamin….13th
Group 2….Elaine Chen…3rd
Group 3….Carolyn Zhu…10th
Group 4….Nia Cantos…9th
Group 5..,.Kayleigh Cheung…7th

Star 7 
Group 2…Kayleigh Cheung…14th

 

Super Series: Charles Dover Memorial 

Star 5 u13
Group 2…Hillary Man…9th
Group 8…Celina Guo…8th

Star 5 o13
Group 2….Lauren Gyorody…6th

Star 6 
Group 2….Elaine Chen…3rd
Group 3….Nia Cantos…11th
Group 4….Kayleigh Cheung..13th

Star 7 
Group 4….Kayleigh Cheung…11th

 

Star 1 to 4 Series: Snowflakes Skate

Star 4 u13
Group 2….Grace Su…1st
Group 3….Megan Keehl…1st
                   ….Amani Khan…4th

Star 4 o13
Group 1…..Alexis Dimitropoulos…1st
                 …….Waverly Chan…2nd
                 …….Megan Nitert…3rd

Group 2….Kate McCullough…4th

Congratulations to our Star 2 and 3 participants:
Kyle Cheung,  Raphael Lau,  Juliet Accinelli,  Tiffany Huang,  Scarlett Sze Wan Lau, Sandra Qiu

 

Star 1 to 4 Series: Innisfil 

Star 4 u13
Group 1..Audrey Gyorody….4th

Congratulations to our Star 2 and 3 participants:
Amie Gui,  Matthea Ren,  Kaitlyn Xu,  Renee Godin,  Ida Wang 

 

Star 1 to 4 Series….Oshawa

Star 2 and 3 participants:
Annie Chen
Abby Chen
Scarlett sze-wan Lau
Kaitlyn Xu
Matthea Ren
Kyle Cheung
Raphael Lau

Star 4 group 2
Rebecca Pang….6th

Star 4  group 3 
Megan Keehl….1st
Juliet Accinelli….4th
Grace Su….5th

Star 4 group 6
Kirsten cheung….5th

Star 4 o13 group 2
Ena (Yina) Chen…1st
Nicole Wu….4th

Star 4 o13 group 5
Waverly Chan….1st

Super Series….Snow Chill 2019…St Thomas

Star 9 men
Jacob Chen….1st

Star 10 men
Jacob Chen…1st

 

 

 

Grand Prix Winners – 2018-2019

  • Junior Grand Prix Girls –
  • Junior Grand Prix Boys –
  • Senior Grand Prix Girls –
  • Competitive Grand Prix

Crosby Memorial Arena
210 Main Street
Unionville, ON L3R 2G9

View map

Regular Office Hours:  Commencing Monday September 10th (prior to that please read your USC emails for details)

Monday: 11:00-3:00pm

Tuesday: 7:00-10:00pm

Wednesday: 5:00pm – 9:00pm

Thursday: 12:00-3:00pm

Friday: TBD

Saturday: 11am – 3:30pm

Sunday: Closed

Web Design by nvision